Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1913,226
LuandaAngola 9,7866,081
LuenaAngola 10,5316,544
La PlataArgentina 8,9185,542
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4604,636
La RiojaArgentina 8,2715,140
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7995,468
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6196,599
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7614,823
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,40410,815
LavertonAustralia 17,43410,834
LearmonthAustralia 17,48510,865
LongreachAustralia 16,45310,224
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,45210,223
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9539,913
Low HeadAustralia 17,41810,824
LinzAustria 5,7773,590
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4202,747
LerwickUk 4,4192,746
La PazBolivia 6,8474,255
LavrasBrazil 7,6354,745
LencoisBrazil 6,8244,241
LinharesBrazil 7,5894,716
LondrinaBrazil 7,7294,803
LomBulgaria 6,6294,120
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0421,890
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,552965
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7682,341
Langara, BcCanada 4,8172,993
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8601,156
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5822,226
London, OnCanada 1,314817
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7221,692
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8131,748
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7312,940
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3535,191
LanzhouChina 10,9296,792
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3677,064
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5342,817
LimonCosta Rica 4,2622,648
LarnacaCyprus 7,9454,937
LimassolCyprus 7,9204,922
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1096,903
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4626,501
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0523,139
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9801,852
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9131,810
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9851,855
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8461,769
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1983,230
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6333,500
LuxorEgypt 8,5845,334
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1712,592
Laucala BayFiji 13,5038,391
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9083,671
Le MansFrance 4,8483,013
LilleFrance 4,9403,070
LyonFrance 5,2763,279
LambarnGabon 8,9045,533
LastourvilleGabon 9,1055,658
LibrevilleGabon 8,7475,436
LeipzigGermany 5,5053,421
LindenbergGermany 5,5743,464
LamiaGreece 6,8954,285
LarissaGreece 6,8454,254
LemnosGreece 7,0094,356
LimnosGreece 7,0184,361
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2091,994
LabeGuinea 6,2223,867
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6335,365
La CeibaHonduras 3,8472,391
La MesaHonduras 3,9292,442
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4386,486
LudhianaIndia 10,6986,648
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4133,985
LatinaItaly 6,0623,767
LatronicoItaly 6,3693,958
LecceItaly 6,5094,045
LodwarKenya 10,5886,579
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6847,882
LiepajaLatvia 5,7713,586
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8833,656
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1863,222
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6044,104
LabuanMalaysia 14,4248,963
LuqaMalta 6,5284,056
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3992,112
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6672,900
LashioMyanmar 12,2617,619
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8239,832
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7099,762
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1959,442
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2519,477
LagosNigeria 7,7884,839
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8693,025
LillehammerNorway 5,0233,121
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5616,563
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5134,669
LimaPeru 6,4564,012
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4928,384
LisbonPortugal 4,5792,846
LeninbadRussia 9,5175,914
LevsiRussia 7,5444,688
LungiSierra Leone 6,3803,964
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,9153,676
LanzaroteSpain 4,8032,985
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9103,051
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5253,433
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5423,444
LatakiaSyria 8,0394,995
LampangThailand 12,8067,958
LoeiThailand 12,9428,042
Lop BuriThailand 13,2098,208
LomeTogo 7,6614,760
LeemingUk 4,5182,807
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4202,747
London, EnglandUk 4,6812,909
London-GatwickUk 4,6982,919
LynehamUk 4,5692,839
L’VovUkraine 6,3043,918
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8094,231
LozovajaUkraine 7,0904,406
LubnyUkraine 6,8274,242
LuckUkraine 6,3453,943
LuganskUkraine 7,2784,523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0861,296
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1571,341
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8741,786
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9681,844
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2961,427
Lake Placid, NyUsa 721448
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6822,288
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5281,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2672,030
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0711,287
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4762,160
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5281,571
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2972,049
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6142,246
Larned, KsUsa 2,9191,814
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,2342,010
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2892,665
Laurel, MdUsa 1,198744
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5571,589
Lawrence, MaUsa 534332
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4811,542
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4501,523
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4791,541
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,9651,221
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7511,088
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1741,351
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,518943
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,9762,471
Lewiston, MeUsa 418260
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4791,541
Lexington, VaUsa 1,449900
Libby, MtUsa 3,8102,368
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6151,625
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,267788
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5631,593
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5781,602
Llano, TxUsa 3,3332,071
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1001,926
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,6512,890
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,6452,886
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,6642,898
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6972,297
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,487924
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8821,170
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4571,527
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7731,723
Lowville, NyUsa 850528
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3802,100
Luling, TxUsa 3,3242,065
Lusk, WyUsa 3,1471,956
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,464910
LivingstoneZambia 11,4537,117
LundaziZambia 11,6047,211
LusakaZambia 11,4747,130
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4657,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -