Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2225,109
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5465,311
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3425,184
YaoundeCameroon 8,6415,370
YokoCameroon 8,5735,327
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15898
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6652,277
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8401,765
YanjiChina 10,1436,303
YichangChina 11,5917,203
YinchuanChina 10,6936,645
YiningChina 9,5795,953
YariguiesColombia 4,3082,677
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9531,835
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8681,782
YazdIran 9,4945,899
YakushimaJapan 11,4877,138
YamagataJapan 10,4206,475
YamaguchiJapan 11,0616,874
YokkaichiJapan 10,8686,753
YokohamaJapan 10,7376,672
YonagoJapan 10,8866,765
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2517,613
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5338,409
YeMyanmar 13,0958,138
YolaNigeria 8,2935,153
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0596,872
YurimaguasPeru 5,7653,583
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6184,734
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4395,866
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0765,640
Yakima, WaUsa 4,2262,626
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0363,129
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,5522,207
York, PaUsa 1,134704
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,341833
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4412,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -