Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9846,204
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,1076,280
JuninArgentina 8,8535,501
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7274,801
JacobinaBrazil 6,7124,171
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1573,826
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5224,053
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2244,489
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7384,808
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4622,151
JiuquanChina 10,4476,492
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3062,676
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9241,817
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0321,884
JoensuuFinland 5,8903,660
JokioinenFinland 5,6923,537
JyvskylFinland 5,7223,556
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8051,743
JulianehbGreenland 2,1431,332
JagdalpurIndia 12,1457,547
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6279,711
JerusalemIsrael 8,2825,147
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1402,573
JosNigeria 7,9644,949
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1372,571
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1502,579
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5996,586
JhelumPakistan 10,3986,461
JiwaniPakistan 10,5416,550
JuliacaPeru 6,7434,190
JakutskRussia 8,0455,000
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7944,844
JenisejskRussia 8,3225,171
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6626,004
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4415,867
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0205,605
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3615,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9956,211
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2617,619
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9233,059
JubaSudan 10,1356,298
JokkmokkSweden 5,2923,289
JönköpingSweden 5,3343,315
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3303,312
JendoubaTunisia 6,0673,770
JerbaTunisia 6,3803,964
JerseyUk 4,6332,879
JaltaUkraine 7,2774,522
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5831,605
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2671,409
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1771,353
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,1211,318
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,255780
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7872,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -