Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,6946,024
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7396,052
MilianaAlgeria 5,5843,470
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2156,348
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7449,783
Malarg EArgentina 8,9625,569
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5965,963
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2495,748
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6435,371
MendozaArgentina 8,6685,386
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6625,382
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4005,220
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9249,895
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,75210,410
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33510,772
MeekatharraAustralia 17,94911,154
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,41810,824
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,41510,822
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,42910,830
Mount GambierAustralia 17,73711,022
Mount IsaAustralia 16,50810,258
MuharraqBahrain 9,7586,064
MinskBelarus 6,2763,900
MogilevBelarus 6,4103,983
MaunBotswana 11,4357,106
MacapaBrazil 5,1823,220
MacauBrazil 6,2413,878
MaceioBrazil 6,7464,192
MachadoBrazil 7,6584,759
ManausBrazil 5,3723,338
MarabaBrazil 5,8133,612
MaringaBrazil 7,7194,797
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3333,314
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0444,377
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6774,149
MonteiroBrazil 6,5054,042
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1844,464
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1613,829
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6884,156
MamfeCameroon 8,3185,169
MarouaCameroon 8,3395,182
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8541,773
Maniwaki, QcCanada 874543
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,4292,131
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7392,945
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,6032,860
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4312,132
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3682,714
Moncton, NbCanada 12678
Mont Joli, QcCanada 474295
Montreal, QuebecCanada 668415
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 694431
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0611,902
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,355842
Morden, MbCanada 2,5331,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,130702
MoundouChad 8,6285,361
MatecanaColombia 4,5892,851
MoroniComoros 12,3487,673
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9513,698
MarstalDenmark 5,2403,256
Melville HallDominica 3,2922,046
MichesDominican Republic 2,9171,812
MocaDominican Republic 2,8941,798
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9001,802
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8591,777
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9461,831
MilagroEcuador 5,4353,377
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7644,824
MinyaEgypt 8,2575,131
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4345,241
MassawaEritrea 9,8726,135
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0592,522
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5433,445
MarseilleFrance 5,4103,362
MontpellierFrance 5,3133,302
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7182,932
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3636,440
MakokouGabon 9,0055,596
MayumbaGabon 9,1525,687
MitzicGabon 8,8855,521
MkamboGabon 9,0535,626
MoandaGabon 9,2035,719
MouilaGabon 9,0565,628
MagdeburgGermany 5,4213,369
MunichGermany 5,6153,489
MünsterGermany 5,1773,217
MethoniGreece 6,9824,339
MilosGreece 7,1844,464
MitiliniGreece 7,1694,455
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,1634,451
MacentaGuinea 6,6584,137
MamouGuinea 6,3163,925
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3945,837
MiskolcHungary 6,2053,856
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,4157,715
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9936,831
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,7247,286
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3977,704
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7579,170
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7699,178
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3768,934
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2839,497
MashhadIran 9,4035,843
Malin HeadIreland 4,1302,567
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8173,614
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4103,983
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4554,011
MilanItaly 5,5923,475
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5443,445
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,8913,660
ManIvory Coast 6,8994,287
MaebashiJapan 10,6506,618
MaizuruJapan 10,8426,737
MakurazakiJapan 11,3987,083
MatsueJapan 10,8896,767
MatsumotoJapan 10,6946,645
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0696,879
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9727,440
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3627,061
MishimaJapan 10,7906,705
MitoJapan 10,6156,596
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8816,762
MiyakoJapan 10,2296,356
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1877,573
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3337,042
MiyazakiJapan 11,3047,024
MombetsuJapan 9,6976,026
MoriokaJapan 10,2456,366
MuroranJapan 9,9746,198
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1056,901
MutsuJapan 10,0766,261
Ma’AnJordan 8,4525,252
MafraqJordan 8,3145,166
MombasaKenya 11,4637,123
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7597,929
MaseruLesotho 12,4367,728
MonroviaLiberia 6,7854,216
MisratahLibya 6,8034,227
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8958,013
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8928,011
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4648,367
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0798,127
MakhangaMalawi 12,0797,506
MangochiMalawi 11,9297,413
MwmosaMalawi 12,0817,507
MzimbaMalawi 11,6067,212
MzuzuMalawi 11,6047,211
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6109,079
MersingMalaysia 14,6249,088
MiriMalaysia 14,5309,029
MaleMaldives 13,1708,184
MenakaMali 6,9794,337
MoptiMali 6,5904,095
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9637,434
MazatlanMexico 4,4522,766
MeridaMexico 3,5022,176
Mexico CityMexico 4,2452,638
MonterreyMexico 3,8162,371
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,3562,707
MaantyMongolia 9,7276,044
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8876,144
MatadMongolia 9,7686,070
MurenMongolia 9,3965,838
MarrakechMorocco 5,0713,151
MeknesMorocco 5,1293,187
MideltMorocco 5,2633,271
MaputoMozambique 12,5737,813
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3947,702
MandalayMyanmar 12,3247,658
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4417,731
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4188,338
MindatMyanmar 12,3317,662
MonywaMyanmar 12,2867,635
MyeikMyanmar 13,4188,338
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9897,450
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1013,170
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2249,460
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9839,311
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1479,412
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4169,580
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3909,563
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5239,646
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1772,596
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1932,606
MagariaNiger 7,7224,799
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9474,938
MaradiNiger 7,5444,688
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1395,058
MakurdiNigeria 8,1015,034
MinnaNigeria 7,7984,846
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0696,878
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0553,141
MajisOman 10,2896,394
MasirahOman 10,7656,690
Muscat  Oman 10,4676,505
MultanPakistan 10,5616,563
MurreePakistan 10,2876,392
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6849,125
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4634,638
MoyobambaPeru 5,7983,603
MactanPhilippines 13,8018,576
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3658,305
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4832,786
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2695,760
MagadanRussia 7,9444,936
MahackalaRussia 8,1675,075
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1093,797
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1093,796
MarkovoRussia 6,9124,295
MinusinskRussia 8,8185,480
MogocaRussia 9,0285,610
MoscowRussia 6,6814,152
MurmanskRussia 5,7103,548
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1685,697
MatamSenegal 5,8043,607
MogadishuSomalia 11,4197,096
MadridSpain 4,9173,055
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9103,051
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5293,436
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0483,137
MelillaSpain 5,2463,260
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2683,274
MalakalSudan 9,7696,070
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4957,764
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3793,342
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6607,867
Mae SariangThailand 12,7817,942
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9558,050
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0958,137
MalatyaTurkey 7,9674,951
MersinTurkey 7,8684,890
MuglaTurkey 7,4184,610
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4932,792
ManstonUk 4,7942,979
MeloUruguay 8,6675,386
MercedesUruguay 8,7275,423
MontevideoUruguay 8,9205,543
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1121,312
Madison, FlUsa 2,2101,374
Madison, InUsa 1,7821,108
Madison, NeUsa 2,5921,611
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9541,215
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7141,687
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7991,118
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2531,400
Marengo, IlUsa 1,9631,220
Marion, InUsa 1,7661,097
Marion, NcUsa 1,7511,088
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7581,093
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8811,790
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,267788
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7003,542
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,510938
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0892,541
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,0391,267
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7961,738
Medford, WiUsa 1,9891,236
Mellette, SdUsa 2,6601,653
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3911,486
Mena, ArUsa 2,6961,675
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4871,546
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0981,925
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3231,443
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5481,583
Midland, TxUsa 3,5152,184
Milan, MnUsa 2,4291,510
Milbank, SdUsa 2,4741,537
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1481,956
Milford, DeUsa 1,065662
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0451,271
Millen, GaUsa 1,9941,239
Millport, OhUsa 1,378857
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 586364
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8471,148
Minden, NeUsa 2,7861,731
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2161,377
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0071,247
Missoula, MtUsa 3,7452,327
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5781,602
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1021,306
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1571,341
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4291,510
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3271,446
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6272,254
Moorestown, NjUsa 994618
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,511939
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7511,088
Moro, OrUsa 4,3192,684
Morris, MnUsa 2,4101,498
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0461,271
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6111,001
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,460907
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1991,367
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,593990
Mount Washington, NhUsa 511318
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1411,330
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,0731,288
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7111,063
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,7571,713
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8282,379
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8822,412
MaracayVenezuela 3,8712,406
MaturinVenezuela 3,9212,437
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9532,456
MeridaVenezuela 4,0902,542
MagoyeZambia 11,4527,116
MansaZambia 11,1726,942
MbalaZambia 11,1926,955
MfuweZambia 11,5807,196
MisamfuZambia 11,2827,011
MonguZambia 11,0506,867
MpikaZambia 11,4367,106
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6597,245
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4677,126
MumbwaZambia 11,3487,052
MwinilungaZambia 10,8776,759
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0127,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -