Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9436,179
ChlefAlgeria 5,5213,431
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9163,677
CeresArgentina 8,3305,177
ChamicalArgentina 8,3805,207
ChepesArgentina 8,4885,274
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0966,274
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5115,289
CórdobaArgentina 8,4855,272
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4945,278
CorrientesArgentina 8,0785,020
CairnsAustralia 15,7849,808
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,94910,533
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77711,047
CedunaAustralia 17,86511,102
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,56010,290
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,44710,220
Cobar MoAustralia 16,96510,542
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6669,735
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,33510,150
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,93111,142
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1657,560
CharnocksBarbados 3,5862,228
CotonouBenin 7,7334,805
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7084,790
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9064,913
CabroboBrazil 6,4774,025
CaceresBrazil 6,8264,242
CaetiteBrazil 6,9394,312
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4884,032
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3514,568
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7814,835
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7814,835
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2783,901
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2364,497
CaparaoBrazil 7,6494,753
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2484,504
CaratingaBrazil 7,5644,700
CaravelasBrazil 7,4424,624
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9104,294
CarolinaBrazil 6,0733,774
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9044,912
CataguasesBrazil 7,7174,795
CatalaoBrazil 7,2314,493
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5284,678
CaxiasBrazil 5,9443,694
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3625,196
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3503,946
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7194,797
ChapecoBrazil 8,1145,042
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4153,986
CipoBrazil 6,7754,210
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1233,805
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4444,626
CordeiroBrazil 7,7954,844
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8104,232
CorumbaBrazil 7,1634,451
CoximBrazil 7,1344,433
CrateusBrazil 6,0763,776
CuiabaBrazil 6,7904,219
CuritibaBrazil 7,9884,964
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6432,264
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4982,174
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,4462,763
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4181,503
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6141,625
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8161,128
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2492,641
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6322,879
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,7642,960
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,124699
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9342,445
Chapais, QcCanada 918570
Charlo, NbCanada 350218
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 197122
Charlottetown, PeCanada 201125
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,4452,762
Chatham, NbCanada 228142
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6061,619
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,416880
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 954593
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4861,545
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0902,542
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8431,767
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3612,088
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,313816
Comox, BcCanada 4,4282,752
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5462,204
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4241,506
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4532,146
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7962,359
ChicoChile 10,2036,340
ChillanChile 9,0995,654
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1285,672
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0675,013
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1046,279
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9135,538
ChangchunChina 10,0846,266
ChangduChina 11,3587,058
ChangshaChina 11,8697,375
ChengduChina 11,5257,162
ChongqingChina 11,6887,263
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1842,600
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9783,715
CamagueyCuba 2,8791,789
CasablancaCuba 2,8951,799
ChebCzech Republic 5,5683,460
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3263,309
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8561,775
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9491,833
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9181,813
CanarEcuador 5,4653,396
CairoEgypt 8,1525,066
CaenFrance 4,7542,954
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9993,107
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6282,876
CocobeachGabon 8,7175,417
CologneGermany 5,1773,217
ChiosGreece 7,1874,466
CorfuGreece 6,6734,147
ConakryGuinea 6,2703,896
CatacamasHonduras 3,8842,414
CholutecaHonduras 4,1002,548
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6737,875
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8547,366
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8547,366
ChahbaharIran 10,4536,495
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0542,519
ClonesIreland 4,1602,585
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0802,535
CorkIreland 4,1252,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1262,564
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9213,679
CameriItaly 5,5463,446
CampobassoItaly 6,1843,843
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9283,684
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9623,705
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8483,634
Cape MeleItaly 5,5933,475
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3213,928
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4664,018
CerviaItaly 5,8663,645
CiampinoItaly 6,0243,743
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7573,578
Cisa PassItaly 5,6893,535
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9583,702
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7293,560
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5214,052
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5134,047
ChibaJapan 10,7076,654
ChichibuJapan 10,6946,645
ChichijimaJapan 11,5427,173
ChoshiJapan 10,6726,632
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1565,068
ChilekaMalawi 12,0027,458
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7687,313
ChitipaMalawi 11,4107,090
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0332,506
ComitanMexico 4,0812,536
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1268,157
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6666,007
ChoirMongolia 9,8266,106
CasablancaMorocco 4,9813,095
ChindeMozambique 12,3377,667
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0888,133
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1029,385
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7619,794
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4159,579
CondegaNicaragua 4,0602,523
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5958,448
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2106,966
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7126,656
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8936,769
ChhorPakistan 10,9316,793
ChitralPakistan 10,0306,233
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9104,916
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6464,751
CajamarcaPeru 5,9513,698
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8363,627
ChiclayoPeru 5,9463,695
ChimbotePeru 6,1703,834
CuzcoPeru 6,5454,067
CzestochowaPoland 5,9513,698
CoimbraPortugal 4,5632,835
CalafatRomania 6,5984,100
CeahlauRomania 6,5984,100
ClujRomania 6,4654,017
ConstantaRomania 6,9524,320
CraiovaRomania 6,6384,125
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3523,947
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9374,311
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7004,163
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2743,899
Cape UelenRussia 6,1203,803
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4895,897
CaraRussia 8,6825,395
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1584,448
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6144,110
ChitaRussia 9,2285,734
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2215,730
CokurdahRussia 6,8944,284
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6575,380
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1427,545
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2966,398
CaceresSpain 4,7562,956
CadizSpain 4,9163,055
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9663,086
CordobaSpain 4,9563,080
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2618,241
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1278,157
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4798,376
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7407,917
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6317,849
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3748,311
ChumphonThailand 13,6428,478
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0824,401
CorumTurkey 7,6104,729
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3455,807
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6065,970
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4792,783
CernovcyUkraine 6,5114,046
ChernigovUkraine 6,6304,120
CarrascoUruguay 8,9215,543
ColoniaUruguay 8,8625,507
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0341,885
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2101,373
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,130703
Camden, ScUsa 1,8371,141
Canton, NyUsa 792492
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5591,590
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,406874
Caribou, MeUsa 318198
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1441,333
Casper, WyUsa 3,2982,049
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3882,727
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,185736
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,550964
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2461,396
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8671,160
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8691,161
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,565972
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7371,079
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,357843
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2481,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,0431,269
Chazy, NyUsa 635395
Chelsea, VtUsa 607377
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7101,063
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1081,931
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2362,011
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8731,164
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8781,167
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6162,868
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,455904
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,2171,999
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7541,090
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7381,080
Circleville, OhUsa 1,595991
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4721,536
Clark, SdUsa 2,5831,605
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5341,574
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0461,272
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3252,066
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,427887
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0421,269
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4814,027
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6491,025
College Park, MdUsa 1,195743
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3302,069
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3481,459
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8481,149
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Columbus, InUsa 1,8581,155
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6581,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,570976
Conception, MoUsa 2,5131,561
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7411,703
Conway, ArUsa 2,5441,581
Conway, ScUsa 1,7131,065
Cooperstown, NyUsa 836519
Corning, ArUsa 2,4071,496
Cornwall, VtUsa 650404
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4532,145
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0691,907
Cortland, NyUsa 945587
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5022,798
Covington, LaUsa 2,6741,662
Covington, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Crete, NeUsa 2,6291,634
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2892,044
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8105,475
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8105,475
CaracasVenezuela 3,8392,386
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0982,546
CoroVenezuela 3,7602,337
ChipataZambia 11,6537,241
ChomaZambia 11,4747,130
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1587,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -