Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9556,186
NeuquenArgentina 9,3395,803
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9535,564
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0979,381
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13410,026
Nowra RanAustralia 16,82510,455
NuriootpaAustralia 17,67210,982
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4871,545
NatitingouBenin 7,3424,562
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8174,857
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5265,298
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4385,244
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,306811
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3792,721
Natashquan, QcCanada 624388
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,011629
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2922,667
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2312,008
North Bay, OnCanada 1,136706
N’DjamenaChad 8,2715,140
NanchangChina 11,8337,353
NanjingChina 11,4477,113
NanningChina 12,4647,745
NicosiaCyprus 7,9024,910
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3353,315
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0091,870
NegeleEthiopia 10,7136,657
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5518,421
NandiFiji 13,5518,421
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5953,477
NancyFrance 5,2273,248
NantesFrance 4,7542,954
NiceFrance 5,5413,443
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4583,392
NurembergGermany 5,5123,425
NurnbergGermany 5,5093,423
NaxosGreece 7,2224,488
NanortalikGreenland 2,1301,324
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,2031,369
NordGreenland 4,4272,751
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2851,420
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8124,233
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8107,339
New DelhiIndia 10,9806,823
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1993,852
NaganoJapan 10,6446,614
NagasakiJapan 11,2456,988
NagoJapan 11,9497,425
NagoyaJapan 10,8346,733
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9967,455
NaraJapan 10,9116,780
NazeJapan 11,7277,287
NemuroJapan 9,7416,053
NiigataJapan 10,4896,518
NikkoJapan 10,6036,589
NobeokaJapan 11,2296,978
NairobiKenya 11,0256,851
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0516,246
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6505,996
NidaLithuania 5,8293,622
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8707,998
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4318,346
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6387,232
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7367,293
NaraMali 6,2943,911
NioroMali 6,1313,810
NemaMauritania 6,1843,843
NouakchottMauritania 5,4073,360
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7429,161
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0129,329
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3849,560
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1699,426
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2062,613
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9584,945
NiameyNiger 7,1574,447
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1403,194
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3813,344
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8443,010
NawabshahPakistan 10,7896,704
NokkundiPakistan 10,2496,369
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3124,544
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3738,310
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4674,019
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2985,778
NikolaevRussia 6,9654,328
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8345,490
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8934,905
NizneangarskRussia 8,7985,467
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8085,473
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1394,436
NovgorodRussia 6,1963,851
NovosibirskRussia 8,4885,275
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3008,265
No. 6Sudan 8,9555,565
NyalaSudan 9,0485,623
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9998,077
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1038,143
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8738,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7797,941
NarathiwatThailand 14,1478,791
NigdeTurkey 7,7854,837
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8355,490
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0754,396
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,604996
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,604996
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,0601,280
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7331,698
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5811,604
New Bedford, MaUsa 592368
New Brunswick, NjUsa 925575
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,302809
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1911,361
New London, WiUsa 1,8781,167
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7511,709
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7691,721
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2971,427
New YorkUsa 861535
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 868540
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 869540
Newark, NjUsa 891554
Newberry, MiUsa 1,6431,021
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9011,181
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8141,749
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1781,353
Newport, TnUsa 1,8201,131
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0463,757
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,304810
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,6271,632
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6252,874
North Loup, NeUsa 2,7491,708
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,9141,811
Norton, KsUsa 2,9061,806
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,492927
NdolaZambia 11,3037,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -