Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4073,360
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2643,893
OranArgentina 7,5764,708
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42210,826
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,36710,792
OstendeBelgium 4,9023,046
ObidosBrazil 5,2973,292
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9584,324
Ottawa (airport)Canada 843524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 843524
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5525,935
OdenseDenmark 5,2153,241
OtavaloEcuador 5,1473,198
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4668,368
OuluFinland 5,5933,475
OroomiehIran 8,4605,257
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,8583,640
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7234,178
ObihiroJapan 9,8516,122
OfunatoJapan 10,2976,399
OitaJapan 11,1596,934
OkayamaJapan 10,9576,809
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8457,361
OmaezakiJapan 10,8636,751
OmuJapan 9,6836,017
OnahamaJapan 10,5436,551
OsakaJapan 10,9206,786
OshimaJapan 10,8186,722
OtaruJapan 9,8816,140
OwaseJapan 10,9716,817
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2023,233
OujoaMorocco 5,3543,327
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5709,054
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7719,800
OphirNew Zealand 15,8159,828
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9099,265
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9729,925
OcotalNicaragua 4,0372,508
OrlandNorway 4,9113,051
OsloNorway 5,0703,151
OhotskRussia 8,1315,052
OkhotskRussia 8,1315,052
OlekminskRussia 8,2875,150
OlenekRussia 7,3944,595
OmskRussia 8,2235,110
OnegaRussia 6,1853,843
OrenburgRussia 7,8284,864
OymyakonRussia 7,7264,801
OviedoSpain 4,6062,862
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1603,207
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3402,697
OdessaUkraine 6,9344,309
OvrucUkraine 6,4994,039
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9061,185
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,6711,660
Oakland, MdUsa 1,338831
Oakley, IdUsa 3,9132,431
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8001,119
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 792492
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9501,833
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5571,589
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3591,466
Olympia, WaUsa 4,3822,723
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,5311,573
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,5381,577
Oolitic, InUsa 1,9351,203
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3411,455
Orono, MeUsa 321200
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8701,162
Oswego, NyUsa 939583
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,0001,243
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5571,589
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,0161,253
Owosso, MiUsa 1,553965
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6961,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -