Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9283,684
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6363,502
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6373,503
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9733,712
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8705,512
AzulArgentina 9,1035,657
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,74011,024
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,88211,734
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,11010,633
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,16210,665
AmberleyAustralia 16,17910,054
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,3715,202
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6205,357
AimoresBrazil 7,5654,701
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8994,287
AltamiraBrazil 5,5043,420
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8653,644
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8454,875
ApodiBrazil 6,2443,880
AracajuBrazil 6,8174,236
AracuaiBrazil 7,2554,509
AragarcasBrazil 6,8904,282
AraxaBrazil 7,4064,602
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5594,076
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2742,656
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2252,626
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6442,886
Alert Bay, BcCanada 767477
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1732,593
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8821,170
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0621,282
AbecheChad 8,5955,341
AntofagastaChile 7,6304,741
AricaChile 7,0644,390
AltaiChina 9,3745,825
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0683,149
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9943,103
AraucaColombia 4,2542,643
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8671,782
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8971,801
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9951,861
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9684,951
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2455,123
AswanEgypt 8,7245,421
AsyutEgypt 8,3565,193
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2102,616
AsmaraEritrea 9,8606,127
AssabEritrea 10,3196,412
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3606,438
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7483,572
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5595,940
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,81610,450
AccraGhana 7,5984,721
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0014,351
AthensGreece 7,0434,377
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0644,390
AasiaatGreenland 2,7271,694
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8231,754
AputiteqGreenland 3,1571,962
AkureyriIceland 3,6132,245
AgraIndia 11,1576,933
AhmedabadIndia 11,3117,029
AkolaIndia 11,7577,306
AllahabadIndia 11,4847,137
AmritsarIndia 10,5766,572
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2509,477
AbadanIran 9,2595,753
ArakIran 9,0415,618
AlbengaItaly 5,5853,471
AlgheroItaly 5,7843,594
AmendolaItaly 6,2603,890
AnconaItaly 5,9853,719
ArezzoItaly 5,8773,652
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3424,562
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3854,589
AbashiriJapan 9,7076,032
AburatsuJapan 11,3437,049
AikawaJapan 10,4976,523
AjiroJapan 10,7936,707
AkitaJapan 10,2716,382
AkuneJapan 11,3167,032
AomoriJapan 10,1376,299
AsahikawaJapan 9,7856,081
AsosanJapan 11,2076,964
AmmanJordan 8,3255,174
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5045,906
AinaziLatvia 5,8813,655
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9288,034
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1418,166
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2198,214
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8727,999
AtarMauritania 5,4413,381
AgalegaMauritius 13,2788,251
AcapulcoMexico 4,5112,803
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6716,010
AltaiMongolia 9,6876,020
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7976,088
AgadirMorocco 5,0283,124
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0173,117
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8369,841
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3909,563
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0339,342
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0299,339
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,645
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0359,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2042,612
AgadezNiger 7,3504,567
AsuncionParaguay 7,8464,876
ArequipaPeru 6,8514,257
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9418,041
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2006,339
AradRomania 6,3573,951
AjanRussia 8,5325,302
AldanRussia 8,4575,255
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6464,751
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8184,858
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0395,617
AnadyrRussia 6,6694,144
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2433,880
ArmavirRussia 7,6514,754
AstrakhanRussia 7,9284,926
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4077,710
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4162,744
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1243,184
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2593,268
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2023,233
Abu HamedSudan 9,1075,659
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7066,032
AqiqSudan 9,5685,946
ArbaatSudan 9,3515,811
AromaSudan 9,6115,972
AtbaraSudan 9,3005,779
Abu KamalSyria 8,4615,258
AleppoSyria 8,0835,023
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3698,308
AtakpameTogo 7,5374,684
AdanaTurkey 7,8984,908
AfyonTurkey 7,4554,632
AnkaraTurkey 7,5224,674
AntalyaTurkey 7,6044,725
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1765,702
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4102,741
AberporthUk 4,3802,722
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4062,738
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2754,521
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1214,425
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1696,319
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,1586,312
ArtigasUruguay 8,4255,236
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3871,483
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6051,619
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4482,764
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2922,046
Ada, MnUsa 2,4711,536
Adrian, MiUsa 1,571976
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9011,181
Akron, OhUsa 1,415880
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4872,167
Albany, GaUsa 2,1911,361
Albany, New YorkUsa 754468
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2571,402
Albion, NeUsa 2,6711,660
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6752,284
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1571,341
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,6081,621
Algona, IaUsa 2,3251,444
Alice, TxUsa 3,4722,158
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 983611
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0441,892
Alma, MiUsa 1,6171,005
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,463909
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7312,318
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2792,037
Amherst, MaUsa 731454
Amite, LaUsa 2,7311,697
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,425
Anderson, InUsa 1,8091,124
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8921,176
Angelica, NyUsa 1,105687
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,571976
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7012,921
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4441,519
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5111,560
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8291,137
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0181,254
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4842,786
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5411,579
Athens, GaUsa 1,9921,238
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0891,298
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,004624
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8144,856
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9491,211
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5892,230
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8851,171
Austin, TxUsa 3,2842,041
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0035,595
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5755,950
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9622,462
AdenYemen 10,5066,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -