Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3657,684
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3268,281
ParanaArgentina 8,5485,312
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3405,182
PehuajoArgentina 8,9955,590
PergaminoArgentina 8,7815,457
PigeArgentina 9,1865,709
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5245,297
PosadasArgentina 8,0965,031
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9954,968
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6665,385
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9685,573
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56111,534
Port HedlandAustralia 17,25910,725
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3382,074
ParakouBenin 7,5144,669
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6814,152
ParacatuBrazil 7,1544,445
ParanaBrazil 6,6254,117
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0144,980
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3264,552
ParintinsBrazil 5,3573,329
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8163,614
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2425,121
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3124,544
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3683,957
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6134,109
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1904,468
PeixeBrazil 6,5534,072
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5234,053
PicosBrazil 6,2433,880
PiraiBrazil 7,8154,856
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9544,321
PompeuBrazil 7,4194,610
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5664,701
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3443,321
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0434,998
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9783,715
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4545,254
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4083,982
PosseBrazil 6,8314,245
PlevenBulgaria 6,7464,192
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8374,248
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6458,479
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8062,365
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9681,844
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0682,528
Petawawa, OnCanada 972604
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,067663
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9951,240
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4432,761
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 528328
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5642,836
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5441,581
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0581,900
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1692,591
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6532,891
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8401,765
ParronChile 8,8325,488
Puerto AysenChile 10,0796,263
Puerto MonttChile 9,6445,993
Punta ArenasChile 10,9106,780
PingbianChina 11,5297,164
PeralesColombia 4,6182,870
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3242,687
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3352,694
PragueCzech Republic 5,6863,533
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0631,904
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9101,808
PoloDominican Republic 3,0491,895
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8541,773
PichilingueEcuador 5,3223,307
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3433,320
PuyoEcuador 5,3283,311
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1215,047
ParisFrance 4,9583,081
PerpignanFrance 5,2773,279
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,64210,341
Port-GentilGabon 8,7885,461
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6533,513
PotsdamGermany 5,5013,418
PatrasGreece 6,8904,281
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5132,183
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2101,373
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2111,995
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0371,887
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7552,333
PecsHungary 6,1663,832
PambanIndia 12,9938,074
PuneIndia 11,8137,341
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9089,264
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9839,311
PadovaItaly 5,7733,587
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6753,527
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2993,914
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2793,902
PantelleriaItaly 6,2823,904
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6983,541
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9233,681
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9443,694
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0993,790
PiacenzaItaly 5,6513,512
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7643,582
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,8543,638
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1033,792
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3213,928
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0233,743
PrizziItaly 6,3313,934
PakseLaos 13,2668,244
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2328,844
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1038,764
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1398,786
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8177,964
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4534,010
PatheinMyanmar 12,8487,984
PutaoMyanmar 11,7777,318
PyiMyanmar 12,6437,856
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7299,152
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9949,317
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1539,416
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2309,464
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9519,291
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0659,361
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8642,401
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2115,102
PohangNorth Korea 10,8926,769
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6126,594
PadidanPakistan 10,7196,661
PanjgurPakistan 10,4946,521
ParachinarPakistan 10,1446,303
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6186,598
PeshawarPakistan 10,2006,338
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0089,326
PilarParaguay 8,0194,983
PiscoPeru 6,6284,119
PiuraPeru 5,7953,601
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4183,988
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9188,649
PoznanPoland 5,7303,561
PrzemyslPoland 6,2333,873
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6172,869
PortalegrePortugal 4,6842,910
Porto Portugal 4,5032,798
PavelecRussia 6,9044,291
PecoraRussia 6,7934,221
PermRussia 7,3494,567
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3525,190
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1453,819
PjatigorskRussia 7,8324,867
PoronajskRussia 9,1945,713
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4014,599
Providenja BayRussia 6,3633,954
PskovRussia 6,0903,784
PodorSenegal 5,5973,478
PopradSlovakia 6,1203,803
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6337,850
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2287,599
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4363,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1488,170
Port SudanSudan 9,3895,835
ParamariboSuriname 4,4532,767
PiteňSweden 5,4073,360
PalmyraSyria 8,2815,146
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9736,819
PhetchabunThailand 13,0428,104
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9848,068
PhraeThailand 12,8377,977
PhuketThailand 13,9048,640
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8748,621
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3068,269
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5138,397
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8372,384
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4632,773
PoltavaUkraine 6,9414,313
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6915,400
PradoUruguay 8,9225,544
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9505,561
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0121,250
Pana, IlUsa 2,0771,291
Paoli, InUsa 1,8581,155
Paris, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3261,445
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6231,630
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3732,096
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9601,839
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7801,728
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1352,569
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5221,567
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0671,285
Perry, OkUsa 2,8691,783
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,019633
Philo, OhUsa 1,503934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1912,605
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7801,728
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5931,612
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4781,540
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,342834
Plainfield, NjUsa 861535
Plymouth, MaUsa 580361
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4071,496
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,7692,342
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0001,243
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3701,473
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3532,705
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0381,888
Port Jervis, NyUsa 931579
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3532,705
Portage, WiUsa 1,9061,185
Portland, MaineUsa 454282
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4122,742
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0991,304
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6831,667
Priest River, IdUsa 3,9132,432
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,204748
Princeton, InUsa 2,0651,283
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 639397
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,3382,074
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3862,726
PetaukeZambia 11,6057,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -