Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4765,267
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2645,135
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6855,397
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7506,680
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6924,780
RosarioArgentina 8,6725,389
RichmondAustralia 16,72610,393
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0209,955
RecifeBrazil 6,6164,111
RemansoBrazil 6,4904,033
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1173,801
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8664,888
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0525,003
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1364,435
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6182,248
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9941,861
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9981,863
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6152,247
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9322,443
Roberval, QcCanada 684425
RuoqiangChina 10,2936,396
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9712,468
RandersDenmark 5,1513,201
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9781,851
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8591,777
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2035,719
RumipambaEcuador 5,2903,288
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,4285,237
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5255,298
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2845,148
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6302,877
RostockGermany 5,3613,332
RhodesGreece 7,4574,634
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7292,317
ReykhólarIceland 3,4252,129
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3912,107
RamsarIran 8,8535,502
RashtIran 8,7575,442
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2612,648
RadicofaniItaly 5,9043,669
Resia PassItaly 5,6103,486
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8993,666
RivoltoItaly 5,8223,618
Rolle PassItaly 5,7193,554
RomeItaly 6,0093,734
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0003,728
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,8583,640
RumoiJapan 9,7846,080
RigaLatvia 5,9093,672
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9433,693
RodriguesMauritius 14,5259,026
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2275,734
RabatMorocco 5,0233,121
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8878,008
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0006,835
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3529,540
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5239,646
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5229,646
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0459,349
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9859,312
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8509,850
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0429,347
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8209,210
RivasNicaragua 4,2302,629
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6816,637
RebolyRussia 5,8823,655
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4074,603
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6365,988
RagaSudan 9,3905,835
RashadSudan 9,5395,928
RenkSudan 9,6816,016
RumbekSudan 9,8346,111
RanongThailand 13,6838,503
Roi EtThailand 13,1318,160
RizeTurkey 7,9184,921
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3735,824
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8654,266
RomnyUkraine 6,8004,226
RovnoUkraine 6,3893,970
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1446,304
RochaUruguay 8,9025,532
Racine, WiUsa 1,8441,146
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,547961
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,0081,869
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,0101,871
Reading, PaUsa 1,037644
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6282,876
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,4372,136
Redding, CaUsa 4,6142,867
Redlands, CaUsa 4,5502,827
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4712,778
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8441,146
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,328825
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,328825
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,518943
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1821,356
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,039646
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4811,542
Rockford, IlUsa 1,9651,221
Rockville, InUsa 1,8871,172
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4351,513
Rome, GaUsa 2,1031,307
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3821,480
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5502,828
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6132,245
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,130703
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1991,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -