Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0386,238
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1636,316
KhostAfghanistan 10,1876,330
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8226,103
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9287,412
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34211,398
KlagenfurtAustria 5,8703,648
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2925,152
KandiBenin 7,3994,598
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0932,544
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,408875
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,411877
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2651,407
Kingston, OnCanada 928577
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8383,006
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8192,373
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,478918
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 717446
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8566,125
KashiChina 9,8456,118
KunmingChina 12,1307,538
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5985,965
KhargaEgypt 8,4435,246
KosseirEgypt 8,6595,381
KajaaniFinland 5,7233,556
KuopioFinland 5,7903,598
KuusamoFinland 5,7063,546
KarlsruheGermany 5,3583,330
KasselGermany 5,3223,307
KonstanzGermany 5,4743,401
KumasiGhana 7,3994,598
KalamataGreece 6,9894,343
KerkiraGreece 6,6734,147
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1134,420
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5861,607
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6592,274
KankanGuinea 6,5214,052
KindiaGuinea 6,2853,905
KissidougouGuinea 6,5424,065
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4985,281
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5327,787
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5337,788
KeszthelyHungary 6,0573,764
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5602,212
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0327,477
KotaIndia 11,2616,998
KozhikodeIndia 12,6227,843
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0599,980
KermanIran 9,7956,087
KermanshahIran 8,8585,504
Khoram AbadIran 9,0045,595
KilkennyIreland 4,1882,602
KingstonJamaica 3,2041,991
KagoshimaJapan 11,3627,060
KanazawaJapan 10,6906,643
KaruizawaJapan 10,6696,630
KatsuuraJapan 10,7496,680
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7546,682
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6566,000
KobeJapan 10,9256,789
KochiJapan 11,0846,888
KofuJapan 10,7416,675
KumagayaJapan 10,6686,630
KumamotoJapan 11,2226,973
KumejimaJapan 11,9967,455
KureJapan 11,0326,856
KushiroJapan 9,8126,097
KutchanJapan 9,9176,162
KyotoJapan 10,8806,761
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1195,666
KitaleKenya 10,7066,653
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,3375,802
KufraLibya 7,9994,971
KaunasLithuania 6,0103,735
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8123,612
KybartaiLithuania 5,9643,706
KarongaMalawi 11,4787,132
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1868,815
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3538,919
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5019,011
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2948,882
KuantanMalaysia 14,4668,989
KuchingMalaysia 14,8279,214
KayesMali 6,0363,751
KeniebaMali 6,1773,839
KidalMali 6,7194,175
KitaMali 6,2933,911
KoutiaMali 6,6514,133
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0617,495
KisinevMoldova 6,7864,217
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7136,036
KhatgalMongolia 9,3085,784
KhovdMongolia 9,4235,856
KhujirtMongolia 9,7276,045
KhutagMongolia 9,4545,875
KenitraMorocco 5,0213,120
KalewaMyanmar 12,1467,547
KathaMyanmar 12,0947,515
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6848,504
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5297,786
KengtungMyanmar 12,4807,755
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8817,383
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5457,174
KathmanduNepal 11,3907,078
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7809,184
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9819,309
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2249,461
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1179,394
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9559,293
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0919,378
KanoNigeria 7,7664,826
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7126,656
KarasjokNorway 5,4143,364
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7162,930
KristiansandNorway 4,9753,092
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8333,003
KhasabOman 10,1106,283
KarachiPakistan 10,8536,744
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8526,743
KhanpurPakistan 10,6756,634
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5496,555
KororPalau 13,8828,627
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0933,787
KlodzkoPoland 5,8173,615
KoszalinPoland 5,6033,482
KrakowPoland 6,0353,750
KalakanRussia 8,8835,520
KaliningradRussia 5,8333,625
KamenskoeRussia 7,2324,494
KandalaksaRussia 5,7733,587
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0813,779
KazanRussia 7,2354,496
KemRussia 5,9823,717
KerchRussia 7,3464,565
KhabarovskRussia 9,4375,864
KirenskRussia 8,5715,326
KirovRussia 7,0284,367
KljuciRussia 7,9694,952
KolpasevRussia 8,1535,067
KorfRussia 7,4294,617
KostromaRussia 6,7044,166
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4634,016
KotlasRussia 6,7134,172
KrasnodarRussia 7,5334,681
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0134,979
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5214,674
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5955,341
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6263,496
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4874,653
KurganRussia 7,9134,918
KurskRussia 6,8824,277
KyraRussia 9,4975,902
KigaliRwanda 10,5596,562
KoldaSenegal 5,8983,665
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4203,989
KosiceSlovakia 6,2043,855
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2017,582
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3886,455
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2318,222
KadugliSudan 9,5055,907
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0755,639
KassalaSudan 9,6596,002
KhartoumSudan 9,3595,816
KostiSudan 9,5605,941
KalmarSweden 5,5053,421
KaresuandoSweden 5,3373,316
KarlstadSweden 5,2273,248
KristianstadSweden 5,4053,359
KamishliSyria 8,2725,140
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2698,245
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5858,442
Khon KaenThailand 13,0718,122
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3918,321
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2218,216
KairouanTunisia 6,2153,862
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9584,945
KarsTurkey 8,1105,040
KastamonuTurkey 7,4774,646
KayseriTurkey 7,7794,834
KonyaTurkey 7,6454,751
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8365,491
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6335,986
KinlossUk 4,3222,686
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0054,353
KievUkraine 6,6604,139
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2024,475
KirovogradUkraine 6,8794,275
KlepininoUkraine 7,1964,472
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9844,340
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2663,894
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9724,332
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6851,047
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7202,312
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5251,569
Keene, NhUsa 608378
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6101,000
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2842,041
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7311,697
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1781,975
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9653,707
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9461,831
Kinston, NcUsa 1,569975
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4942,793
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9021,182
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7973,603
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8043,607
KabompoZambia 11,0036,837
KabweZambia 11,4007,084
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3997,083
KafirondaZambia 11,2306,979
KaomaZambia 11,1426,924
KasamaZambia 11,2827,011
KasempaZambia 11,1266,914
KawambwaZambia 11,0896,891
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6727,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -