Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8506,121
FarahAfghanistan 9,8936,147
FormosaArgentina 7,9444,937
ForrestAustralia 18,07511,232
FrancistownBotswana 11,8407,357
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3153,924
FloraniaBrazil 6,3353,937
FlorestaBrazil 6,5164,049
FlorianoBrazil 6,1563,825
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2385,119
FormosaBrazil 6,9604,325
FortalezaBrazil 6,0173,739
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9124,917
FrancaBrazil 7,5004,660
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8221,754
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4332,133
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4232,127
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0942,544
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,5672,217
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0102,492
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4962,173
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0092,491
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7162,309
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 173108
Fredericton, NbCanada 16099
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0991,304
FayaChad 8,1485,063
FamagustaCyprus 7,9484,939
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0913,164
FarafraEgypt 8,1365,055
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2355,739
FichtelbergGermany 5,5863,472
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3243,308
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7004,164
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1341,326
FaranahGuinea 6,4424,003
FalconaraItaly 5,9743,712
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,8133,612
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2523,885
FonniItaly 5,8843,656
FrontoneItaly 5,9363,688
FrosinoneItaly 6,0843,781
FukauraJapan 10,1766,324
FukueJapan 11,2667,001
FukuiJapan 10,7576,684
FukuokaJapan 11,1446,925
FukushimaJapan 10,4696,505
FukuyamaJapan 10,9956,832
FushikiJapan 10,6586,623
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4545,875
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3828,316
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6258,467
FunchalMadeira 4,3112,679
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3962,110
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1693,212
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8773,031
FaroPortugal 4,7602,958
FerganaRussia 9,5865,957
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3803,964
FalunSweden 5,3053,296
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7732,966
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3114,543
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2733,277
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6781,664
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2361,389
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2971,427
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4581,527
Farmington, MeUsa 400248
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1971,365
Farmington, MoUsa 2,2181,378
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6691,659
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1681,347
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6371,638
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6301,013
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2371,390
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1471,334
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,9182,435
Findlay, OhUsa 1,581982
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0612,524
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,520945
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8681,161
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2802,038
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3251,444
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1941,985
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5251,569
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6061,619
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7041,680
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7031,058
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Framingham, MaUsa 604375
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,8381,142
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8911,796
Franklin, PaUsa 1,302809
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,269789
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,6072,863
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5631,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -