Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9893,722
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,1023,792
EsquelArgentina 9,7956,087
EzeizaArgentina 8,8975,529
East SaleAustralia 17,26110,726
Esperance (po)Australia 18,64611,587
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64511,586
EssendonAustralia 17,41610,823
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8394,871
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4905,276
EspinosaBrazil 7,0304,368
Earlton, OnCanada 1,163723
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5832,227
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5722,220
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5772,223
Edson, AbCanada 3,7702,343
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,5772,844
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9411,828
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8871,794
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,6412,884
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9822,474
ErlianChina 10,1556,310
El CaranoColombia 4,5112,803
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4953,415
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9841,854
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9421,828
El ArishEgypt 8,2485,125
El TorEgypt 8,4555,254
ErfurtGermany 5,4343,376
EssenGermany 5,1593,206
EsfahanIran 9,2885,772
EilatIsrael 8,4435,246
EsashiJapan 10,0426,240
EldoretKenya 10,7676,691
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5315,923
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9393,069
EeldeNetherlands 5,0663,148
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5499,662
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1682,590
EnuguNigeria 8,1245,048
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0895,027
EvoraPortugal 4,6832,910
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5905,959
EkimcanRussia 8,9795,580
Elat’MaRussia 6,9474,317
ElistaRussia 7,7224,798
ErbogacenRussia 8,1845,085
EssejRussia 7,3554,571
Ed DueimSudan 9,4695,884
El FasherSudan 8,9625,569
El GeneinaSudan 8,7485,436
El ObeidSudan 9,3755,825
El ShowakSudan 9,6996,027
En NahudSudan 9,2735,762
EdirneTurkey 6,9894,343
ErzincanTurkey 7,9604,946
ErzurumTurkey 8,0424,997
EskisehirTurkey 7,3834,588
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,9915,587
EntebbeUganda 10,5826,576
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3622,710
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3882,727
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,469913
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1271,322
Eastport, MeUsa 164102
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,0621,903
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,7631,717
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8512,393
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,406874
Elko, NvUsa 4,1022,549
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7931,736
Elmira, NyUsa 1,014630
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0992,547
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 621386
Erie, PaUsa 1,270789
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,6361,638
Eugene, OrUsa 4,5182,808
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5941,612
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,7412,946
Eureka, SdUsa 2,7151,687
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,7092,305
Evansville, InUsa 2,0261,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -