Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1006,898
UaupesBrazil 4,9923,102
UbatubaBrazil 7,8724,891
UberabaBrazil 7,4014,599
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2962,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7786,076
UpernavikGreenland 3,1251,942
UummannaqGreenland 2,9401,827
UdineItaly 5,8293,622
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2523,885
UenoJapan 10,8976,771
UnzendakeJapan 11,2386,984
UrakawaJapan 9,9426,178
UshibukaJapan 11,3017,023
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6136,595
UwajimaJapan 11,1416,923
UkmergeLithuania 6,0413,754
UtenaLithuania 6,0723,773
UlaangomMongolia 9,2435,744
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6545,999
UlgiiMongolia 9,2905,773
UliastaiMongolia 9,5515,935
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3195,791
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7436,054
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7096,655
UfaRussia 7,6054,726
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2093,858
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2265,733
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8164,857
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0585,629
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6094,107
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9154,918
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1685,076
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0544,383
Umm BeninSudan 9,6666,006
UmeňSweden 5,4113,362
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2388,226
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9718,060
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8908,010
UrfaTurkey 8,1115,040
UsakTurkey 7,3844,588
Uman’Ukraine 6,7474,193
UzgorodUkraine 6,2713,897
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,337831
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,532952
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6311,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -