Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9476,181
BustAfghanistan 10,0836,265
BatnaAlgeria 5,9263,683
BecharAlgeria 5,5313,437
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7743,588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6253,495
BiskraAlgeria 5,9413,692
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4514,009
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9617,433
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0647,497
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0727,502
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8967,392
ByrdAntarctica 14,3108,892
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3135,787
BarilocheArgentina 9,5985,964
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8715,513
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,85410,473
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,13010,024
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93610,524
BrestBelarus 6,1553,825
BrusselsBelgium 5,0133,115
Belize CityBelize 3,7472,328
BeninBenin 7,7334,805
BohiconBenin 7,6444,750
BermudaBermuda 1,403872
BageBrazil 8,5565,317
BambuiBrazil 7,4764,646
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6714,767
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3543,948
BarcelosBrazil 5,1153,179
BarraBrazil 6,6074,105
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9453,694
BarreirasBrazil 6,6624,140
BelémBrazil 5,4133,364
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5254,676
BelterraBrazil 5,3863,347
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3653,955
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3205,170
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8304,244
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9724,332
BrevesBrazil 5,3823,344
BurgasBulgaria 6,9934,345
BurundiBurundi 10,6016,588
BatouriCameroon 8,8145,477
Bagotville, QcCanada 595370
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2032,612
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8821,791
Banff, AbCanada 3,7472,328
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,114692
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,058657
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5762,222
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3671,471
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9822,474
Bonavista, NfCanada 967601
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6882,913
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6651,656
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8501,771
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5091,559
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5952,856
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,340833
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3672,714
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6212,250
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1465,683
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0225,606
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1296,294
BeijingChina 10,5726,570
BarranquillaColombia 3,9072,428
Benito SalasColombia 4,7812,971
BogotáColombia 4,5692,839
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8903,660
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7866,081
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6926,023
BaniDominican Republic 3,0131,872
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0331,885
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
BahariyaEgypt 8,1065,037
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2085,100
BiarritzFrance 4,9213,058
BordeauxFrance 4,9193,057
BrestFrance 4,5082,801
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0496,866
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0476,865
BitamGabon 8,7775,454
BanjulGambia 5,7333,562
BerlinGermany 5,5123,425
BrockenGermany 5,3743,340
BokeGuinea 6,0693,771
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9363,689
BudapestHungary 6,1293,809
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1453,819
BangaloreIndia 12,5487,797
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1147,528
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1797,568
BikanerIndia 10,8636,750
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1519,415
BabolsarIran 8,9825,582
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0296,232
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7355,428
Bandar LengehIran 9,9976,212
BirjandIran 9,6866,019
BushehrIran 9,5385,927
BaghdadIraq 8,7685,449
BasraIraq 9,2135,725
BelmulletIreland 3,9792,473
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1392,572
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3573,950
BergamoItaly 5,6103,486
BolognaItaly 5,7803,592
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6793,529
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3923,972
BrindisiItaly 6,4704,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2024,475
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0544,384
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0725,637
BeirutLebanon 8,1515,065
BenghaziLibya 7,2054,478
BirzaiLithuania 5,9913,723
BitolaMacedonia 6,6804,151
BlantyreMalawi 12,0027,458
BvumbweMalawi 12,0287,474
BintuluMalaysia 14,6549,106
BamakoMali 6,4374,000
Bko-SMali 6,4504,008
BougounMali 6,5734,085
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2113,238
BaitagMongolia 9,6235,980
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3035,781
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5375,927
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8216,103
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9246,167
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7856,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6966,025
BulganMongolia 9,5275,920
BhamawMyanmar 12,1047,522
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8509,849
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8149,827
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1759,430
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0812,536
BilmaNiger 7,6094,728
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3744,582
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0613,145
BergenNorway 4,7682,963
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7692,964
BjornoyaNorway 5,0563,142
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0423,133
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9913,101
BadinPakistan 10,9706,817
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6706,630
BalakotPakistan 10,2406,363
BarkhanPakistan 10,5096,531
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2442,637
BascoPhilippines 12,7067,896
BialystokPoland 6,0693,772
BejaPortugal 4,7152,930
BragancaPortugal 4,6132,866
BistritaRomania 6,5014,040
BucharestRomania 6,7684,206
BajkitRussia 8,0384,995
BarabinskRussia 8,3355,180
BarnaulRussia 8,6685,386
BerezovoRussia 7,1384,436
BiserRussia 7,4034,600
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3545,813
BogdarinRussia 8,9595,567
BogucanyRussia 8,4075,224
BomnakRussia 8,8535,501
BorRussia 7,9544,943
BorzjaRussia 9,4085,846
BratskRussia 8,6865,398
BelgradeSerbia 6,3853,968
BoSierra Leone 6,5394,064
BontheSierra Leone 6,5214,052
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9723,711
BerberaSomalia 10,7066,653
BusanSouth Korea 11,0006,835
BadajozSpain 4,7492,951
BarcelonaSpain 5,2933,289
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8192,995
BabanusaSudan 9,3325,799
BaselSwitzerland 5,3713,338
BernSwitzerland 5,3963,353
BangkokThailand 13,3248,280
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3048,268
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9078,020
BizerteTunisia 6,0953,787
BalikesirTurkey 7,2194,486
BursaTurkey 7,2564,509
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,4125,849
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1552,582
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2132,618
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2132,618
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5582,832
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6032,861
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7162,931
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,6292,876
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3562,086
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,163723
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3973,354
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3973,354
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4601,529
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7971,738
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8871,794
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,567974
Bedford, MaUsa 592368
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4242,128
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1991,367
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,7182,932
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1023,792
Bethlehem, NhUsa 572356
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3583,329
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2013,232
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6371,018
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,3642,091
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 942585
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2561,402
Bishop, CaUsa 4,4702,778
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,7581,714
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,555966
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9061,184
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3022,673
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3371,452
Block Island, RiUsa 813505
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3962,111
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,0182,497
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3111,436
Boonton, NjUsa 895556
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 571355
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8871,173
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9721,225
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2451,395
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1971,986
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 790491
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4911,548
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7461,085
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,057657
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9731,226
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8651,780
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6001,616
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5892,230
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4011,492
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2942,669
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,427887
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,539956
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,126700
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8331,760
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6111,001
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1751,352
Burlington, VtUsa 653406
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2302,629
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5975,964
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8772,409
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9052,427
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8357,354
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8457,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -