Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,07610,611
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9789,929
WilliamtownAustralia 16,59410,312
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4619,608
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92211,137
WoomeraAustralia 17,58310,927
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51110,260
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 895556
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,242772
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4292,752
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7562,956
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,274792
Windsor, OnCanada 1,479919
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4711,535
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9591,839
WillemstadCurašao 3,6662,278
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5035,284
WajimaJapan 10,5986,585
WakamatsuJapan 10,5136,533
WakayamaJapan 10,9776,821
WakkanaiJapan 9,6285,983
WajirKenya 11,0416,861
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9966,833
WindhoekNamibia 11,1646,938
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9619,297
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9299,277
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6949,752
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0279,338
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1869,437
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0619,359
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0699,364
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0289,339
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0589,357
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2369,468
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1769,430
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9659,300
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0649,361
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0419,347
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6019,695
WintonNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0569,356
WarsawPoland 5,9913,723
WroclawPoland 5,8013,605
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5756,571
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5255,919
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7835,458
WauSudan 9,6325,986
WaddingtonUk 4,6132,867
Waco, TxUsa 3,1571,962
Wake IslandUsa 11,1666,939
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,9501,833
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5921,611
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9141,189
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,0842,538
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0421,269
Warren, OhUsa 1,378857
Warren, PaUsa 1,182734
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2451,395
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,211752
Washington, IaUsa 2,2361,389
Washington, InUsa 1,9351,203
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4601,529
Watertown, NyUsa 885550
Watertown, SdUsa 2,5061,557
Watertown, WiUsa 1,9321,201
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,599993
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6311,014
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1531,338
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5291,572
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,2471,396
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1261,942
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7721,723
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,427887
West Chester, PaUsa 1,063661
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4431,518
West Point, GaUsa 2,1781,353
West Point, NyUsa 861535
White Hall, IlUsa 2,1671,347
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8091,124
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1031,928
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8141,749
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,0682,528
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 966600
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,345836
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6161,004
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,058657
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,9491,832
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,063661
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,058657
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6261,011
Windsor, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,576979
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3161,439
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2522,642
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8371,141
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9992,485
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7581,092
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,310814
Wooster, OhUsa 1,459907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -