Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1286,294
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0976,275
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9433,693
General PicoArgentina 8,9725,576
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6955,403
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7414,811
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,01510,574
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21611,319
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,49910,874
GrazAustria 5,9263,683
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2915,152
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3735,203
GomelBelarus 6,5544,073
GrodnoBelarus 6,0933,786
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6314,120
GoianiaBrazil 7,0364,372
GoiasBrazil 6,9354,309
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4704,642
GrajauBrazil 5,9393,691
GuairaBrazil 7,7564,820
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0533,761
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3264,553
GarouaCameroon 8,3575,193
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 899559
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4231,506
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3752,719
Golden, BcCanada 3,8422,387
Goose, NfCanada 982610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,378857
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,9062,427
GanzhouChina 12,1377,542
GuangzhouChina 12,4307,724
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8631,779
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4473,385
GonderEthiopia 9,9716,196
GourdonFrance 5,0713,151
GrenobleFrance 5,3603,331
GeisenheimGermany 5,2843,284
GorlitzGermany 5,6773,527
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0113,114
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1462,576
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2962,670
GoaIndia 12,1077,524
GuwahatiIndia 11,7597,307
GelaItaly 6,4303,996
GenoaItaly 5,6163,490
GhediItaly 5,6633,519
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3923,972
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1733,836
GrossetoItaly 5,8623,643
GrottaglieItaly 6,4404,002
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,8313,624
GuidoniaItaly 6,0233,743
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1194,424
GifuJapan 10,8146,720
GaoMali 6,7714,208
GuamMariana Islands 12,8587,990
GuadalajaraMexico 4,4272,751
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,2562,645
GuaymasMexico 4,4542,768
GaluutMongolia 9,7166,037
GemertNetherlands 5,0703,151
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8859,250
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9999,321
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3329,528
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5909,688
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0599,358
GayaNiger 7,3814,586
GardermoenNorway 5,0813,157
GeiloNorway 4,9193,057
GdanskPoland 5,7383,565
GalatiRomania 6,8294,244
Gor’KijRussia 6,9534,321
GorznyjRussia 8,0485,001
GridinoRussia 5,9343,687
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1856,951
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3597,059
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3123,301
GijonSpain 4,6152,868
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2165,727
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6986,027
GoteborgSweden 5,2163,242
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2083,236
GothenburgSweden 5,2173,242
GunnarnSweden 5,2523,263
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3343,315
GabesTunisia 6,3283,933
GafsaTunisia 6,1983,851
GiresunTurkey 7,7974,845
GoztepeTurkey 7,2124,481
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9855,583
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0235,607
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3032,674
GajvoronUkraine 6,7514,195
GeniceskUkraine 7,1964,472
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3861,482
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6763,527
Galva, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1431,953
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7081,683
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7081,683
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1671,968
Glenville, WvUsa 1,475916
Gloversville, NyUsa 783487
Golconda, NvUsa 4,1862,601
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,537955
Goodland, KsUsa 3,0661,905
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,8651,780
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4611,529
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8911,796
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,7351,699
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,6142,246
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6611,032
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5962,856
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6481,645
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5302,194
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8271,135
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8091,124
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3861,482
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,604997
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,9721,225
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6011,617
Greenville, OhUsa 1,7321,076
Greenville, PaUsa 1,302809
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9731,848
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,8461,147
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8961,178
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,1901,361
Groton, CtUsa 726451
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2493,262
GuanareVenezuela 4,0262,502
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2362,632
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8332,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -