Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,0596,251
TiranaAlbania 6,5544,073
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7224,177
TebessaAlgeria 6,0823,780
TimimounAlgeria 5,8743,650
TindoufAlgeria 5,3183,305
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0763,776
TrelewArgentina 9,8066,093
TucumanArgentina 7,9864,962
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69310,373
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,69210,373
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3979,568
TibooburraAustralia 17,09310,622
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9299,899
TshaneBotswana 11,6287,226
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6474,130
TarauacaBrazil 5,9393,691
TauaBrazil 6,1733,836
TefeBrazil 5,3763,341
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3774,584
TeresinaBrazil 5,9863,720
TiriosBrazil 4,8353,005
TorresBrazil 8,4065,223
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4213,369
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4354,620
TriunfoBrazil 6,4574,012
TucuruiBrazil 5,6223,493
TuriacuBrazil 5,5403,442
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1581,962
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5302,815
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6422,885
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7621,716
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4972,173
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5931,612
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8911,175
Timmins, OnCanada 1,312816
Tofino, BcCanada 4,5092,802
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,160721
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,178732
Trenton, OnCanada 1,003624
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0411,268
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 359223
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3455,807
TaiyuanChina 10,8276,728
TaoyuanChina 12,2037,583
TengchongChina 12,0407,482
TønderDenmark 5,1383,193
TylstrupDenmark 5,1193,181
TystofteDenmark 5,2733,276
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0141,873
TahrirEgypt 8,0615,009
TantaEgypt 8,0725,016
TallinEstonia 5,8163,614
TartuEstonia 5,9693,709
TampereFinland 5,6753,527
TurkuFinland 5,6453,508
ToulonFrance 5,4783,404
ToulouseFrance 5,1253,185
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3826,452
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4117,091
TchibanGabon 9,1355,677
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1295,052
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2093,237
TamaleGhana 7,2384,498
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8244,241
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9844,340
TimehriGuyana 4,3282,689
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0312,505
TelaHonduras 3,8802,411
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9538,049
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9538,049
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9169,891
TabrizIran 8,4985,281
TeheranIran 8,9945,589
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2505,127
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4333,997
TarvisioItaly 5,8293,622
TermoliItaly 6,1813,841
TorinoItaly 5,5063,422
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4923,413
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2513,885
TrevicoItaly 6,2563,887
TrevisoItaly 5,7803,592
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,8853,657
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5003,418
TabouIvory Coast 7,1564,447
TadotsuJapan 11,0026,837
TakadaJapan 10,5966,585
TakamatsuJapan 10,9926,831
TakayamaJapan 10,7216,662
TanegashimaJapan 11,4457,112
TatenoJapan 10,6586,623
TateyamaJapan 10,7796,698
TokushimaJapan 11,0086,841
TokyoJapan 10,7086,654
TomakomaiJapan 9,9276,169
TottoriJapan 10,8626,750
ToyamaJapan 10,6636,626
ToyookaJapan 10,8446,739
TsuJapan 10,8916,768
TsurugaJapan 10,8036,713
TsuyamaJapan 10,9126,781
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3725,202
TripoliLebanon 8,1245,048
TobrukLibya 7,4884,653
TripoliLibya 6,6374,125
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8643,644
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3198,276
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6258,467
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2578,238
ThyoloMalawi 12,0577,492
TawauMalaysia 14,5329,030
TessalitMali 6,5604,076
TimbuktuMali 6,5024,040
TombMali 6,5074,043
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7153,552
TacubayaMexico 4,2452,638
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9192,435
TarialanMongolia 9,4265,857
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4665,882
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6515,997
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0286,231
TangierMorocco 4,9923,102
TarfayaMorocco 4,9183,056
TazaMorocco 5,2283,249
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4777,753
TaungooMyanmar 12,6647,869
ThandweMyanmar 12,6547,863
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7419,160
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,296
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8739,864
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2129,453
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1079,388
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0339,342
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0399,345
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1749,429
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6599,731
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5509,663
TahouaNiger 7,2904,530
TillaberyNiger 7,0464,378
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8856,764
TromsoNorway 5,1623,208
TrondheimNorway 4,9583,081
ThumraitOman 10,7196,661
TacnaPeru 7,0304,369
TarapotoPeru 5,8383,628
TrujilloPeru 6,0693,772
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6858,504
TorunPoland 5,8043,607
TimisoaraRomania 6,3773,963
TambovRussia 7,0814,400
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1485,684
TaraRussia 8,0715,015
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3754,583
TermezRussia 9,6896,021
TernejRussia 9,7876,082
TobolskRussia 7,7634,824
TomskRussia 8,3855,210
Tot’MaRussia 6,6384,125
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9584,324
TuapseRussia 7,5984,722
TuraRussia 7,7974,845
TurukhanskRussia 7,4794,647
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4765,888
TortosaSpain 5,2013,232
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1648,180
TokerSudan 9,5195,915
TartousSyria 8,0965,031
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2027,583
TaboraTanzania 11,0166,846
TakThailand 12,9508,047
TrangThailand 13,9768,685
TabligboTogo 7,6474,752
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5376,548
TunisTunisia 6,1523,823
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7165,416
TireeUk 4,1402,573
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5062,800
TernopilUkraine 6,4253,993
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7615,444
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1721,350
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4703,399
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2461,396
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3381,453
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4511,523
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,467912
Taunton, MaUsa 605376
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Temple, TxUsa 3,2021,990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,8241,755
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4591,528
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,541958
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2781,416
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,570976
Tooele, UtUsa 3,8442,389
Topeka, KsUsa 2,6041,618
Towanda, PaUsa 997619
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3632,090
Tuckerton, NjUsa 978608
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1812,598
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7711,722
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3401,454
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0691,286
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3925,836
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2042,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -