Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,0006,214
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7333,563
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2285,113
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7473,571
ZhengzhouChina 11,1526,930
ZhijiangChina 11,9427,421
ZagrebCroatia 6,0273,745
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6073,484
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8634,265
ZahedanIran 10,0876,268
ZanjanIran 8,7445,434
ZacatecasMexico 4,2042,612
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1456,304
ZinderNiger 7,6694,765
ZhobPakistan 10,3566,436
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2028,825
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2048,826
ZamoscPoland 6,2083,858
Zielona GoraPoland 5,6743,526
ZigalovoRussia 8,8805,518
ZiganskRussia 7,5694,703
ZyryankaRussia 7,3254,552
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,0473,136
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4463,384
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6067,212
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3444,564
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0934,408
ZitomirUkraine 6,5644,079
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8934,283
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8194,238
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,0572,521
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,2191,379
ZambeziZambia 10,9146,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -