Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6814,152
In SalahAlgeria 6,1823,842
InnsbruckAustria 5,6393,504
IbiriteBrazil 7,5314,680
IguatuBrazil 6,2563,887
IlheusBrazil 7,1414,438
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8793,653
IndaialBrazil 8,1505,065
IpameriBrazil 7,1754,459
IraiBrazil 8,1125,041
IreceBrazil 6,6744,147
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8564,260
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3893,349
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5483,448
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3354,558
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7214,798
ItapevaBrazil 7,8364,869
ItirucuBrazil 6,9594,325
ItuacuBrazil 6,9594,324
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5664,702
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2842,662
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7451,085
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5822,847
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0991,304
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0902,542
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3064,540
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2055,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2877,014
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8551,774
IzobambaEcuador 5,2193,243
IsmailiaEgypt 8,1745,080
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1612,586
IoanninaGreece 6,7304,182
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8061,744
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6632,276
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4997,146
IranshahrIran 10,2836,390
IstranaItaly 5,7733,588
IidaJapan 10,7756,696
IizukaJapan 11,1316,917
IrakoJapan 10,8896,766
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2467,610
IrozakiJapan 10,8476,741
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2537,614
IshinomakiJapan 10,3756,447
IwamizawaJapan 9,8586,126
IzuharaJapan 11,0946,894
IrbidJordan 8,2735,141
IfraneMorocco 5,1803,219
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9579,916
IlorinNigeria 7,7344,806
InchonNorth Korea 10,7736,694
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8813,033
IslamabadPakistan 10,3046,403
IquitosPeru 5,4863,409
IloiloPhilippines 13,7778,561
IasiRomania 6,6944,160
IcaRussia 8,2055,099
IlirnejRussia 6,7684,206
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9935,588
IrkutskRussia 9,1525,687
Ivdel’Russia 7,2754,521
IbizaSpain 5,3733,339
IspartaTurkey 7,5284,678
IstanbulTurkey 7,2034,476
IzmirTurkey 7,2514,506
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3833,966
IzmailUkraine 6,8874,280
Imperial, NeUsa 3,0221,878
Independence, KsUsa 2,7361,700
Indian Lake, NyUsa 728453
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8421,145
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3931,487
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1921,362
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3271,446
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2801,417
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7971,116
Ithaca, NyUsa 972604
IsokaZambia 11,3927,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -