Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7246,043
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1713,835
HuamboAngola 10,2936,396
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81910,452
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,42410,828
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,44010,837
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,23410,088
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0671,906
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8883,038
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11370
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11169
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,215755
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 983611
Harrow, OnCanada 1,484922
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7142,308
Hope, BcCanada 4,2032,612
HaikouChina 12,7737,937
HailarChina 9,5275,920
HamiChina 10,0216,227
HetanChina 10,2266,355
HavanaCuba 2,9161,812
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9451,830
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9551,836
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9861,855
HelwanEgypt 8,1665,075
HurguadaEgypt 8,5415,307
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1062,552
HelsinkiFinland 5,7793,591
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7893,597
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3716,445
HamburgGermany 5,2583,267
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2573,267
HannoverGermany 5,2873,285
HelgolandGermany 5,1063,173
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5903,473
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3314,556
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5311,573
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4845,272
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5775,330
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7102,305
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1487,549
HaifaIsrael 8,1955,092
HaboroJapan 9,7396,052
HachijojimaJapan 10,9796,823
HachinoheJapan 10,1486,306
HagiJapan 11,0356,857
HakodateJapan 10,0326,234
HamadaJapan 10,9696,816
HamamatsuJapan 10,8606,749
HikoneJapan 10,8406,736
HimejiJapan 10,9236,788
HiradoJapan 11,1816,948
HirooJapan 9,9136,160
HiroshimaJapan 11,0166,845
HitaJapan 11,1636,937
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2867,013
HunLibya 7,0884,405
HomboriMali 6,7154,173
HomalinMyanmar 11,9837,446
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9288,034
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4679,611
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5979,692
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6179,704
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9329,900
HororataNew Zealand 15,5789,680
HyderabadPakistan 10,8746,757
HuanucoPeru 6,2033,855
HelPoland 5,7393,566
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4355,863
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5224,674
HatangaRussia 6,9724,332
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7064,167
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0265,609
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0695,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,0573,764
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1888,817
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7236,663
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3226,414
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4038,329
HalaibSudan 9,1385,679
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6115,972
HudeibaSudan 9,3085,784
HaparandaSweden 5,5023,419
HarnosandSweden 5,3453,322
HamaSyria 8,1355,055
HassakahSyria 8,2865,149
Hua HinThailand 13,4368,349
HakkariTurkey 8,3895,213
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6132,866
HersonUkraine 7,0294,368
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5114,046
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2892,044
Hanover, NhUsa 572356
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1411,330
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,110690
Hart, MiUsa 1,6711,039
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 712443
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5921,611
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1341,326
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,0271,881
Hays, KsUsa 2,8721,784
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,7532,954
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7491,708
Helena, MtUsa 3,6002,237
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,068664
Henderson, NcUsa 1,487924
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8241,134
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5482,205
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4051,495
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,3231,443
Highmore, SdUsa 2,6601,653
Hightstown, NjUsa 994618
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6491,025
Holly, CoUsa 3,1551,961
Homer, AkUsa 5,6553,514
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9181,192
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,0911,299
Horton, KsUsa 2,5691,596
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,0271,881
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,473916
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,561970
Houma, LaUsa 2,8321,760
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1341,948
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6341,016
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1811,355
Huron, SdUsa 2,6151,625
HanoiVietnam 12,6157,839
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7538,546
HarareZimbabwe 11,8717,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -