Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5884,094
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5555,316
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3285,175
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7535,439
ViennaAustria 5,9173,677
VitebskBelarus 6,3393,939
VassourasBrazil 7,7974,845
VicosaBrazil 7,6444,750
VitoriaBrazil 7,6774,770
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0924,407
VarnaBulgaria 6,9764,335
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,041647
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3262,688
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4832,165
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4012,113
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3612,710
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3932,730
ValdiviaChile 9,4645,881
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4385,865
VallenarChile 8,2425,122
ValparaisoChile 8,6945,402
VanguardiaColombia 4,6172,869
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4883,410
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1723,214
VestervigDenmark 5,0403,132
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9661,843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9071,807
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8721,784
VilsandiEstonia 5,7223,556
VaasaFinland 5,5113,424
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4442,140
VeravalIndia 11,4047,086
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3387,667
ValentiaIreland 4,0062,490
VeniceItaly 5,8003,604
VeronaItaly 5,7053,545
VicenzaItaly 5,7423,568
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9823,717
ViterboItaly 5,9503,697
VolterraItaly 5,8123,612
VientianeLaos 12,9038,018
VarenaLithuania 6,0853,781
VilniusLithuania 6,0953,788
VeracruzMexico 4,0642,526
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9393,069
VaernesNorway 4,9813,095
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9303,064
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5753,465
VillarricaParaguay 7,9124,917
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6684,144
VanavaraRussia 8,2475,125
VasileviciRussia 6,5014,040
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2923,910
VerhojanskRussia 7,4064,602
ViljujskRussia 7,9074,914
VitimRussia 8,4005,220
Vize IslandRussia 5,9593,703
VladivostokRussia 10,0786,263
VolgogradRussia 7,5534,694
VologdaRussia 6,5574,075
VoronezRussia 7,0554,384
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1003,791
VytegraRussia 6,2913,910
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7227,906
ValenciaSpain 5,2003,231
ValladolidSpain 4,7672,963
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4502,765
VisbySweden 5,5693,461
VanTurkey 8,2915,152
ValleyUk 4,3532,705
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6204,114
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6982,920
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3313,312
Valentine, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,4152,744
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,5611,591
Vevay, InUsa 1,8011,119
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6381,640
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3302,069
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,0631,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -