Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6726,010
ShkoderAlbania 6,4894,032
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9013,667
SaltaArgentina 7,7654,825
San AntonioArgentina 9,5375,926
San LuisArgentina 8,7025,408
San RafaelArgentina 8,8545,502
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0685,635
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0905,027
SarmientoArgentina 10,0796,263
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,71610,388
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,70910,383
SalzburgAustria 5,7223,555
SakiAzerbaijan 8,2945,154
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5315,301
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4255,235
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8281,757
SaveBenin 7,6064,726
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9824,338
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3063,918
SalvadorBrazil 6,9764,335
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3825,209
SantaremBrazil 5,3673,335
SantosBrazil 7,8924,904
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6484,753
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8833,656
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3403,940
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2885,150
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2215,109
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7284,802
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6643,520
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5234,675
São PauloBrazil 7,8384,871
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5984,721
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0293,747
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6474,131
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8154,235
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4664,640
SobralBrazil 5,9373,689
SoureBrazil 5,3323,313
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5564,074
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8075,473
SurubimBrazil 6,5584,075
SadovoBulgaria 6,8504,257
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7774,211
SofiaBulgaria 6,7134,172
SiemreapCambodia 13,4298,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 407253
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8553
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7712,965
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8041,743
Sarnia, OnCanada 278173
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1301,945
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,526948
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,100683
Scott, SkCanada 3,2732,034
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 590367
Shearwater, NsCanada 11874
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 533331
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7292,939
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1491,335
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0911,300
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6452,265
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4342,755
Stephenville, NfCanada 625388
Summerside, PeCanada 183114
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2121,996
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2212,001
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 401249
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6292,876
SalCape Verde 5,0033,109
SantiagoChile 8,7475,435
SewellChile 8,8095,474
ShanghaiChina 11,5177,157
ShantouChina 12,4107,711
ShenyangChina 10,3366,423
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9392,448
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8672,403
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3072,677
SibenikCroatia 6,1423,816
SplitCroatia 6,1923,848
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4743,401
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0993,168
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8991,801
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9841,854
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9131,810
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8931,798
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8961,799
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9861,855
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9091,808
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9871,856
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9691,845
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9731,848
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9001,802
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8891,795
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8971,800
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9881,857
San GabrielEcuador 5,0953,166
SalloumEgypt 7,6024,724
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7944,843
SohagEgypt 8,4425,246
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4475,249
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1632,587
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7726,694
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5413,443
StrasbourgFrance 5,3283,311
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7452,949
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5172,807
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7884,839
SchleswigGermany 5,1953,228
StuttgartGermany 5,4213,369
SamosGreece 7,2854,527
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0324,370
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2464,503
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5901,609
SiguiriGuinea 6,4464,006
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0382,509
SzegedHungary 6,2733,898
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9893,722
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3882,105
SagarIndia 11,5217,159
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3326,421
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6859,125
SemnanIran 9,1235,669
ShahroudIran 9,1375,678
ShirazIran 9,5995,965
ShannonIreland 4,0782,534
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5733,463
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2663,893
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5514,071
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7133,550
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7993,604
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4444,004
SigonellaItaly 6,4604,014
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2064,478
SagaJapan 11,1796,947
SaigoJapan 10,8036,713
SakaiJapan 10,8766,759
SakataJapan 10,3626,439
SapporoJapan 9,8866,143
SaseboJapan 11,2006,960
SendaiJapan 10,4046,465
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1876,952
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0946,894
ShinjoJapan 10,3676,442
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0476,865
ShirakawaJapan 10,5426,551
ShizuokaJapan 10,8196,723
SumotoJapan 10,9716,818
SuttsuJapan 9,9416,178
SuwaJapan 10,7126,657
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8515,500
SavannakhetLaos 13,0928,135
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9263,682
SiluteLithuania 5,8523,636
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6414,127
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0898,133
SalimaMalawi 11,8257,348
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3498,917
SibuMalaysia 14,7449,162
SanMali 6,6254,117
SegouMali 6,5194,051
SikassoMali 6,7174,174
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9878,691
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2702,654
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8996,152
SainshandMongolia 10,0096,219
SafiMorocco 4,9353,067
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0453,135
SittweMyanmar 12,4337,726
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8232,997
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9223,058
SaiqOman 10,4746,509
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7796,698
SurOman 10,6346,608
SialkotPakistan 10,4766,510
SibbiPakistan 10,4506,494
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0064,975
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7924,220
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8368,598
SandomierzPoland 6,1183,802
SniezkaPoland 5,7473,571
SuwalkiPoland 6,0013,729
SzczecinPoland 5,5493,448
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6852,911
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4172,123
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9541,836
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0048,702
Satu MareRomania 6,3593,951
SibiuRomania 6,5594,076
SulinaRomania 6,9594,324
SadrinskRussia 7,7954,844
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0673,770
SalekhardRussia 6,9524,320
SaratovRussia 7,4114,605
SejmcanRussia 7,5704,704
SelagoncyRussia 7,6464,752
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1825,706
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9775,578
SmolenskRussia 6,4664,018
SociRussia 7,6794,772
SortovalaRussia 5,9903,722
SuntarRussia 8,1005,034
SurgutRussia 7,6254,738
SverdlovskRussia 7,6154,732
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8424,251
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0011,865
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5455,310
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7317,911
SingaporeSingapore 14,7469,163
SliacSlovakia 6,0743,774
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7586,685
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5096,530
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7462,949
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8913,039
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7532,954
SevilleSpain 4,8993,044
SennarSudan 9,6025,967
ShambatSudan 9,3535,812
ShendiSudan 9,3395,803
StenseleSweden 5,2253,247
StockholmSweden 5,4813,406
StorlienSweden 5,0423,133
SundsvallSweden 5,3263,309
SantisSwitzerland 5,5053,421
SongeaTanzania 11,6687,251
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0178,089
SongkhlaThailand 14,0378,723
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2348,224
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7898,569
SurinThailand 13,2578,238
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2674,516
SokodeTogo 7,4294,616
SfaxTunisia 6,3193,927
SousseTunisia 6,2453,881
SamsunTurkey 7,6414,748
SiirtTurkey 8,2495,126
SivasTurkey 7,8004,847
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4615,879
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3272,689
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1532,580
SarataUkraine 6,8954,284
SarnyUkraine 6,3753,962
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2604,512
SumyUkraine 6,8624,264
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1446,303
SaltoUruguay 8,5275,298
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,6532,891
Safford, AzUsa 4,0592,522
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 565351
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4181,503
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2091,373
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7081,683
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2971,427
Salem, InUsa 1,8581,155
Salem, OrUsa 4,4702,778
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8072,366
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4232,127
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3952,110
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,6382,882
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,7682,963
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9541,836
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,8062,986
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1691,348
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7852,974
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,7682,963
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8241,134
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,517943
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0041,245
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0771,912
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1131,935
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8581,155
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3192,684
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3222,686
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7441,705
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2502,641
Selma, AlUsa 2,3911,486
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 792492
Seymour, InUsa 1,8581,155
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8381,142
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,2762,036
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8481,770
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5301,572
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5211,567
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7631,096
Southport, NcUsa 1,6551,028
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1871,359
Spencer, WvUsa 1,483921
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4011,492
Spokane, WaUsa 3,9742,470
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0981,304
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1011,306
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5221,567
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7264,180
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2701,410
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2081,372
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8441,146
Stamford, CtUsa 861535
State College, PaUsa 1,151715
State University, MsUsa 2,4571,527
State University, NmUsa 3,8852,414
Staunton, VaUsa 1,398869
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4212,126
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2771,415
Stockton, CaUsa 4,6652,899
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4301,510
Storrs, CtUsa 689428
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6961,675
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8671,160
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2082,615
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4011,492
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5501,585
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 918571
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4505,873
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1922,605
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1312,567
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5062,800
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1133,177
SocotraYemen 11,1476,927
SenangaZambia 11,1256,913
SerenjeZambia 11,4437,111
SeshekeZambia 11,3107,028
SolweziZambia 11,0636,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -