Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Ns with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9334,308
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7593,579
DavisAntarctica 16,65510,349
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39310,187
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,09610,002
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9699,923
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,80810,445
DhakaBangladesh 11,9907,451
D’UccleBelgium 5,0133,115
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3554,571
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6584,138
DouradosBrazil 7,5444,688
DoualaCameroon 8,4895,275
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 802498
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6711,660
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9802,473
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5242,811
Deer Lake, NfCanada 738459
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6561,650
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 717446
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1491,336
DuianChina 10,8176,722
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3573,950
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4756,510
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8911,797
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0221,878
DabaaEgypt 7,8724,892
DakhlaEgypt 8,3255,173
DijonFrance 5,2143,240
DresdenGermany 5,6043,482
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0992,547
DebrecenHungary 6,2973,913
DalatangiIceland 3,8042,364
DaltonganjIndia 11,7197,283
DarbhangaIndia 11,5687,189
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7047,273
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7047,273
DumkaIndia 11,8147,341
DwarkaIndia 11,1966,957
DezfulIran 9,1105,661
DublinIreland 4,2372,633
DecimomannuItaly 5,9083,671
DobbiacoItaly 5,7253,558
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1704,455
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2835,147
DagorettiKenya 11,0266,852
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1073,795
DedzaMalawi 11,8437,360
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1116,283
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5035,905
DaweiMyanmar 13,2288,220
De BiltNetherlands 5,0163,117
De KooyNetherlands 4,9603,082
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9573,080
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1109,390
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5639,671
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8029,819
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9383,068
DalbandinPakistan 10,3326,421
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3806,450
DirPakistan 10,0946,273
DroshPakistan 10,0566,249
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2048,205
DohaQatar 9,9046,154
DorohoiRomania 6,5664,080
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5774,087
DudinkaRussia 7,0784,398
DzardzanRussia 7,3494,567
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7286,045
DakarSenegal 5,5613,456
DaruSierra Leone 6,6044,104
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7397,916
DamazinSudan 9,8016,090
DongolaSudan 8,9245,546
DamascusSyria 8,2515,127
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2515,127
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3415,183
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6305,984
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6567,243
DjerbaTunisia 6,3993,977
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1435,060
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2942,668
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3352,694
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0344,371
DonetskUkraine 7,2314,494
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1406,301
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9941,239
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,404872
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0481,894
Danville, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7301,075
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0182,497
David City, NeUsa 2,6301,634
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6711,038
Dayton, WaUsa 4,0482,515
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4021,493
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4022,735
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0421,269
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5902,231
Delaware, OhUsa 1,579981
Delphine, InUsa 1,8441,146
Denton, MdUsa 1,130703
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2982,050
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3461,458
Deseret, UtUsa 3,9702,467
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3861,483
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,511939
Dickson, TnUsa 2,1321,325
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7242,314
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0421,269
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,0071,869
Dover, DeUsa 1,130703
Dover, TnUsa 2,1821,356
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1911,983
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0841,295
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1091,311
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1411,330
Durham, NhUsa 534332
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9903,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -